THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Orange Park High School Athletics

SOFTBALL

Varsity
Softball
SCHEDULE
2023-2024
OPPONENT LOCATION & TIME SITE RESULTS
MDCA logo Feb 17 / 12:00 PM
AT MDCA MDCA MT DORA, FL
- -
MDCA
MT DORA, FL
- -
PALATKA logo Feb 22 / 6:00 PM
VS PALATKA ORANGE PARK ORANGE PARK, FL
- -
ORANGE PARK
ORANGE PARK, FL
- -
CREEKSIDE logo Feb 23 / 6:00 PM
AT CREEKSIDE CREEKSIDE ST JOHNS , FL
- -
CREEKSIDE
ST JOHNS , FL
- -
BRADFORD logo Feb 26 / 6:00 PM
VS BRADFORD ORANGE PARK ORANGE PARK, FL
- -
ORANGE PARK
ORANGE PARK, FL
- -
BISHOP KENNY logo Feb 27 / 6:00 PM
VS BISHOP KENNY ORANGE PARK ORANGE PARK, FL
L 4 - 5
ORANGE PARK
ORANGE PARK, FL
L 4 - 5
BISHOP SNYDER logo Feb 28 / 6:00 PM
AT BISHOP SNYDER BISHOP SNYDER JACKSONVILLE , FL
W 12 - 2
BISHOP SNYDER
JACKSONVILLE , FL
W 12 - 2
PEDRO MENENDEZ logo Mar 01 / 6:30 PM
AT PEDRO MENENDEZ PEDRO MENENDEZ ST AUGUSTINE, FL
L 2 - 5
PEDRO MENENDEZ
ST AUGUSTINE, FL
L 2 - 5
CLAY logo Mar 04 / 6:00 PM
VS CLAY ORANGE PARK ORANGE PARK, FL
W 11 - 0
ORANGE PARK
ORANGE PARK, FL
W 11 - 0
BRADFORD logo Mar 20 / 6:00 PM
AT BRADFORD BRADFORD STARKE , FL
W 8 - 3
BRADFORD
STARKE , FL
W 8 - 3
TOCOI CREEK logo Mar 22 / 6:30 PM
AT TOCOI CREEK TOCOI CREEK ST JOHNS, FL
W 6 - 0
TOCOI CREEK
ST JOHNS, FL
W 6 - 0
FLEMING ISLAND logo Mar 25 / 6:30 PM
VS FLEMING ISLAND ORANGE PARK ORANGE PARK, FL
L 5 - 6
ORANGE PARK
ORANGE PARK, FL
L 5 - 6
BOLLES logo Mar 26 / 6:30 PM
VS BOLLES ORANGE PARK ORANGE PARK, FL
W 5 - 2
ORANGE PARK
ORANGE PARK, FL
W 5 - 2
ST AUGUSTINE logo Apr 01 / 6:30 PM
AT ST AUGUSTINE ST AUGUSTINE ST AUGUSTINE, FL
W 11 - 0
ST AUGUSTINE
ST AUGUSTINE, FL
W 11 - 0
NEASE logo Apr 02 / 6:30 PM
VS NEASE ORANGE PARK ORANGE PARK, FL
L 3 - 7
ORANGE PARK
ORANGE PARK, FL
L 3 - 7
MANDARIN logo Apr 04 / 6:00 PM
AT MANDARIN MANDARIN MANDARIN, FL
L 0 - 10
MANDARIN
MANDARIN, FL
L 0 - 10
COLUMBIA logo Apr 05 / 6:30 PM
VS COLUMBIA ORANGE PARK ORANGE PARK, FL
L 2 - 4
ORANGE PARK
ORANGE PARK, FL
L 2 - 4
PALATKA logo Apr 09 / 7:00 PM
AT PALATKA PALATKA PALATKA, FL
W 2 - 1
PALATKA
PALATKA, FL
W 2 - 1
BISHOP KENNY logo Apr 10 / 5:30 PM
AT BISHOP KENNY BISHOP KENNY JACKSONVILLE , FL
W 3 - 1
BISHOP KENNY
JACKSONVILLE , FL
W 3 - 1
FLEMING ISLAND logo Apr 15 / 6:30 PM
AT FLEMING ISLAND FLEMING ISLAND FLEMING ISLAND, FL
L 2 - 4
FLEMING ISLAND
FLEMING ISLAND, FL
L 2 - 4
ST AUGUSTINE logo Apr 16 / 6:30 PM
VS ST AUGUSTINE ORANGE PARK ORANGE PARK, FL
W 11 - 1
ORANGE PARK
ORANGE PARK, FL
W 11 - 1
CLAY logo Apr 17 / 6:00 PM
AT CLAY CLAY Middleburg, FL
W 7 - 2
CLAY
Middleburg, FL
W 7 - 2
PEDRO MENENDEZ logo Apr 18 / 7:00 PM
VS PEDRO MENENDEZ ORANGE PARK ORANGE PARK, FL
W 7 - 6
ORANGE PARK
ORANGE PARK, FL
W 7 - 6
SANDLEWOOD logo Apr 23 / 6:30 PM
AT SANDLEWOOD SANDLEWOOD JACKSONVILLE, FL
W 5 - 2
SANDLEWOOD
JACKSONVILLE, FL
W 5 - 2
BISHOP SNYDER logo Apr 25 / 6:00 PM
VS BISHOP SNYDER ORANGE PARK ORANGE PARK, FL
W 16 - 2
ORANGE PARK
ORANGE PARK, FL
W 16 - 2
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2024 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC